Home Page

White Uncoated Labels

Examples of White Labels with permanent adhesive

Below are example pictures of our bright white uncoated labels. These labels have a permanent adhesive and can be printed on using a laser or inkjet printer. White uncoated labels are great for mailing, return address labels, as filing labels or where ever you want to use an economical label.

White labels are economical and great for everyday uses.

White labels with permanent adhesive


Frequently Asked Questions

What are White Uncoated Labels?

Examples of white adhesive labels.

What are common uses for White Uncoated Labels?

Common uses include product identification, packaging, organization, shipping, promotion, and other applications that match the size, material, and adhesive described on this page.

Can I print White Uncoated Labels with an inkjet or laser printer?

Printer compatibility depends on the specific material and product format. Choose a version made for your printer technology and confirm the product specifications before printing.

What material should I choose for White Uncoated Labels?

Choose a material based on the surface, desired appearance, printer, adhesive needs, handling, and exposure to moisture, temperature, oils, or outdoor conditions.

Are White Uncoated Labels waterproof or water-resistant?

Durability depends on the selected material and printing method. Choose a suitable synthetic or weather-resistant option when moisture resistance is required.

How do I choose the correct size?

Measure the available application area and test a paper sample on the actual product or package, especially if the surface is curved, tapered, or textured.

Can I order White Uncoated Labels blank or custom printed?

Availability varies by product. Use the links on this page to compare blank printable options and professionally printed choices where offered.

Should I test White Uncoated Labels before placing a larger order?

Yes. Testing helps confirm printer compatibility, alignment, adhesion, appearance, and durability under the product’s real use conditions.